Species H – M

 

Haemodorum paniculatum (Bloodroot) 
Hakea adnata
Hakea cygna subsp cygna (Swan-fruit hakea)
Hakea erecta
Hakea francisiana (Emu tree)
Hakea incrassata (Marble hakea)
Hakea invaginata
Hakea kippistiana 
Hakea lissiocarpa
(Honeybush)
Hakea meisneriana
Hakea minyma 
Hakea multilineata (Grass leaf hakea) 
Hakea platysperma (Cricketball hakea) 
Hakea preissii (Needle tree) 
Hakea prostrata (Harsh hakea) 
Hakea recurva subsp recurva (Standback)
Hakea scoparia 
Hakea scoparia subsp scoparia
Hakea trifurcata
(Two-leaf hakea)
Halgania anagalloides 
Halgania anagalloides var Southern 
Halgania andromedifolia
Halgania intergerrima
Halgania lavandulacea
Halgania sp

Haloragis trigonocarpa
Hannafordia bissillii subsp latifolia  
Helichrysum leucopsideum
Hemigenia dieslsii
Hemigenia sp Merredin (M.Koch 2959)
Hemigenia westringiodes
Hibbertia ancistophylla

Hibbertia eatoniae
Hibbertia enevia
Hibbertia exasperata
Hibbertia glabriuscula P3
Hibbertia glomerosa (Guinea-flower)
Hibbertia glomerosa var glomerosa
Hibbertia nutans (Nodding guinea-flower)
Hibbertia pungens
Hibbertia rostellata
Hibbertia rupicola
Hibbertia sp Wheatbelt
Hibbertia stowardii
Hyalosperma demissum
Hyalosperma glutinosum
Hyalosperma zacchaeus

Hybanthus epacriodes (Spiny hybanthus)
Hybanthus floribundus (Native violet)
Hybanthus floribundus subsp floribundus
Hydrocotyle calicarpa (Small pennywort)
Hydrocotyle diantha
Hydrocotyle pilifera var glabrata
Hydrocotyle rugulosa
Hypericum gramineum
(Small St John wort)  
Hypocalymma uncinatum 
Hypocalymma sp
Hysterobaeckea petraea
Hysterobaeckea setifera
Hysterobaeckea setifera ssp meridodionalis

 

Isoetes australis
Isoetes brevicula P3
Isoetes muelleri
Isolepis cernua var setiformis   
Isolepis marginata (Coarse clubrush)   
Isopogon divergens (Spreading coneflower)
Isopogon scabriusculus
Isopogon scabriusculus subsp pubifloris
Isopogon scabriusculus subsp stenophyllus 
Isotoma hypocrateriformis (Woodbridge poison)
Isotoma petraea (Rock isotoma)
Isotropis drummondii (Lambs poison/Granny bonnets)
Isotropis juncea


Jacksonia nematoclada (Merredin Jacksonia)
Jacksonia racemosa
Jacksonia ramulosa
Jacksonia sp.

Juncus aridicola
Juncus radula

Kennedia prostrata (Running postman)
Kunzea pulchella (Granite kunzea)

Labishea lanceolata ssp brevifolia
Labishea stellaris
Lawrencella rosea

Laxmannia paleacea
Lechenaultia biloba
Lechenaultia brevifolia
Leiocarpa semicalva subsp semicalva  
Ledipdobolus preissianus
Ledipdobolus preissianus ssp volubilis

Lepidium rotundum (Veined peppercress) 
Lepidosperma costale
Lepidosperma pruinosum
Lepidosperma resinosum 
Lepidosperma rigidulum 
Lepidosperma sanguinolentum

Leptomeria preissiana
Leptosema davisioides (Upside down pea)
Leptospermum erubescens (Roadside teatree)
Leptospermum nitens
Leptospermum roei
Leucopogon hamulosus
Leucopogon sp Forrestania  
Leucopogon sp Ironcaps   P3
Leucopogon sp  
Levenhookia dubia (Hairy stylewort)   
Levenhookia leptantha (Trumpet stylewort)  
Levenhookia pusilla (Midget stylewort)  
Levenhookia stipiata
Lobelia winfridae (Little Lobelia)
Lomandra colina (Pale matrush)
Lomandra effusa (Scented matrush)
Lycium australe (Australian Boxthorn)  
Lysiana casuarinae (Sheoak mistletoe)
Lysinema pentapetalum (Curry flower)
Lysiosepalum hexandrum  
Lysiosepalum involucratum
Lysiosepalum rugosum (Wrinkled-leaf lysiosepalum)

Maireana brevifolia (Small leaf bluebush)
Maireana carnosa (Cottony bluebush)
Maireana georgei (Satiny bluebush)
Maireana marginata
Maireana pyramidata (Sago bush)
Maireana trichoptera (Downy bluebush)
Maireana triptera (Three-winged bluebush)
Malleostemon roseus
Malleostemon tuberculatus
Marianthus bicolor (Painted marianthus)   
Marianthus erubescens
Melaleuca acuminata
Melaleuca acuminata subsp acuminata 
Melaleuca atroviridis 
Melaleuca calyptroides 
Melaleuca carrii 
Melaleuca condylosa 
Melaleuca conothamnoides
Melaleuca cordata
Melaleuca ctenoides
Melaleuca depauperata
Melaleuca eleuterostachya
Melaleuca elliptica (Granite honeymyrtle)     
Melaleuca fulgens subsp fulgens (Scarlet honeymyrtle)     
Melaleuca hamata
Melaleuca halmaturorum
Melaleuca hamulosa
Melaleuca haplantha
Melaleuca lanceolata
(Rottnest Teatree) naturalised
Melaleuca lateriflora 
Melaleuca laxiflora
Melaleuca lecanantha
Melaleuca lepidospermoides  

Melaleuca macronychia subsp macronychia
Melaleuca pauperiflora subsp fastigiata
Melaleuca phoidophylla 
Melaleuca platycalyx
Melaleuca pungens
Melaleuca radula (Graceful honeymyrtle)    
Melaleuca rhapiophylla (Swamp paperbark)     
Melaleuca scalena

Melaleuca spicigera
Melaleuca viminea subsp viminea
Melaleuca vinnula  

Mesomelanea preissii
Mesomelanea stygia subsp stygia

Microcorys ericifolia
Microcorys sp stellate (A.Strid 21885)
Microcybe ambigua 
Microcybe multiflora subsp multiflora
Micromyrtus erichsenii
Micromyrtus obovata
Micromyrtus racemosa
Microtis eremicola
Millotia myosotidifolia   
Millotia perpusilla   
Millotia tenuifolia var tenuifolia   
Mirbelia depressa  
Mirbelia floribunda
Mirbelia granitica
Mirbelia sp Magentea 
Mirbelia microphylla
Mirberlia multicaulis
Mirbelia ramulosa
Mirbelia spinosa
Mirbelia trichocalyx
Monachather paradoxus (Bandicoot grass) 
Muechlenbeckia adpressa (Climbing lignum/Sarsprella)     

 


Search Website

Upcoming Events

  1. Hyden Market Day

    September 24 @ 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
  2. Kulin ‘No Theme’ Art & Craft Exhibition

    September 24 @ 10:00 am - October 4 @ 8:00 pm
  3. Newdegate Centenary Celebrations

    September 24 @ 12:00 pm - 10:00 pm