Species C – D

 

Caladenia dimidia (Chameleon spider orchid)
Caladenia drummondii (Winter spider orchid)
Caladenia exilis ssp exilis (Salt lake spider orchid)
Caladenia falcata (Fringed mantis orchid) 
Caladenia filifera (Blood spider orchid)
Caladenia flava subsp flava (Cowslip orchid)
Caladenia footeana (Crimson spider orchid)
Caladenia hirta subsp rosea (Pink candy orchid)
Caladenia intensum (Glistening spider orchid)
Caladenia multiclavia (Lazy spider orchid)
Caladenia paradoxa (Ironcaps spider orchid)
Caladenia radialis (Drooping spider orchid)
Caladenia roei (Clown/Ant/Jcak in the box orchid)
Caladenia varians (Common spider orchid)
Caladenia sp. Central Wheatbelt (Central Wheatbelt spider orchid)
Calandrinia baccata
Calandrinia calyptrata (Pink parakeeyla)
Calandrinia corrigioides (Strap purslane)
Calandrinia eremaea 
Calandrinia granulifera (Pygmy purslane)
Calandrinia porifera
Callitris canescens
Callitris columellaris (White cypress pine)
Callitris preissii (Rottnest Island pine)
Calocephalus multiflorus (Yellow top)
Calothamnus gilesii
Calothamnus quadrifidus (Red feathers/one sided bottlebrush)
Calothamnus quadrifidus subsp angustifolius
Calothamnus quadrifidus subsp petraeus
Calothamnus  quadrifidua subsp seminudus
Calotis hispidula
(Bindy eye)
Caloplaca aff. australiensis
Caloplaca marina
Calycopeplus paucifolius (Broombush)
Calytrix breviseta
Calytrix breviseta subsp stipulosa
Calytrix leschenaultii
Calytrix sapphirina
Calytrix violacea
Campylopus bicolor
(Granite moss)   
Carbodrotus modestus
(Inland pigface)
Cassytha glabella forma dispar
Cassytha melantha (Large dodder laurel)
Cassytha pomiformis (Dodder laurel)
Centipeda crateriformis
Centrolepis humillima (Dwarf centrolepis)
Ceratogyne obionoides (Wingwort)
Chamaescilla corymbosa var corymbosa (Blue squill)
Chamaexeros fimbriata
Chamaexeros serra
Chamelaucium brevifolium

Chamelaucium ciliatum
Chamelaucium drummondii
Chamelaucium drummondii ssp Carnamah
Chamelaucium pauciflorum
Chamelaucium pauciflorum ssp pauciflorum ms
Chamelaucium sp Merredin
Chamelaucium sp Bendering
Cheilanthes adiantoides
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia (Rock fern)
Cheilanthes lasiophylla (Wooly cloak fern)
Cheilanthes sieberi (Mulga fern)
Cheilanthes sieberi subsp sieberi
Cheiranthera filifolia 
Chloris truncata (Windmill grass)
Chorizema aciculare subsp aciculare (Needle-leaved chorizema)
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered everlasting)
Chyrsocephalum semipapposum subsp occidentale
Chthonocephalus pseudevax
(Woolly groundheads)
Codonocarpus cotinifolius (Fire tree/native poplar)
Comesperma drummondii (Drummond’s milkwort)
Comesperma integerrumum (Yellow milkwort)
Comesperma scoparium (Broom milkwort)
Comesperma spinosum (Devil’s needles)
Comesperma volubile (Love creeper)
Conospermum brownii (Blue-eyed smokebush)
Conospermum croniniae
Conospermum eatoniae P3
Conospermum stoechadis subsp stoechadis
Conostylis albescens P2
Conostylis argentea
Conostylis bealiana
Conostylis neocymosa
Coopernookia strophiolata
Crassula closiana      
Crassula colorata var acuminata (Dense stonecrop)   
Crassula colorata var colorata       
Cryptandra apetala    
Cryptandra apetala var anomala
Crypandra apetala var apetala
Cryptandra minutifolia subsp minutifolia
Cryptandra myriantha
Cryptandra nutans
Cryptandra pungens
Cryptandra wilsonli
Cyanicula amplexans  (Dainty blue orchid)
Cyanicula gemmata (Blue china orchid)
Cyanostegia angustifolia (Tinsel flower)
Cyanostegia corifolia
Cyanostegia lanceolata 
Cyanostegia microphylla (Tinsel flower)
Cyanthostemon heterantherus
Cyanothamnus coerulescens
Cyanothamnus coerulescens ssp spicata
Cyanothamnus coerulescens ssp spinescens
Cymbopognon obtectus (Silkyheads)

 

Damperia eriocephala (Woolly-headed dampiera)
Dampiera haematotricha
Damperia haematotricha subsp dura
Dampiera incana
(Hoary dampiera)
Dampiera juncea 
Dampiera lavandulacea
Damperia luteiflora (Yellow dampiera)
Damperia sacculata (Pouched dampiera)
Damperia sp Forrestania
Damperia stenostachya (Narrow spiked dampiera)
Dampiera tenuicaulis 
Dampiera tenuicaulis var curvula
Dampiera tomentosa (Felty dampiera)
Dampiera wellsiana
Dasymalla teckiana
 
Dasymalla terminalis (Native foxglove)
Daucus glochidiatus (Australian Carrot)  
Daviesia aphylla   
Daviesia benthamii
Daviesia croniniana
Daviesia grahamii
Daviesia hakeoides
Daviesia hakeoides subsp subnuda
Daviesia nematophylla
Daviesia nudiflora

Daviesia nudiflora subsp nudiflora
Daviesia pachyloma
Daviesia rhombifolia
Desmocladus asper 
Dianella revoluta (Native flax)
Dichopogon fimbriatus (Chocolate lily)
Dicrastylis corymbosa
Dicrastylis globiflora
Dicrastylis parvifolia
Dicrastylis rugosifolia

Didymanthus roei
Didymodon torquatus    

Dipolaena velutina
Diuris corymbosa (Common donkey orchid)
Diuris hazeline (Yellow granite donkey orchid)
Diuris picta (Granite bee orchid) 
Diuris porrifolia
(Small floweded donkey orchid)
Dodonaea adenophora
Dodonaea bursariifolia
Dodonaea inaequifolia
Dodonaea stenozyga
Dodonaea viscosa (Sticky hopbush)
Dodonaea viscosa subsp angustissima
Dodonaea viscosa subsp spatulata
Drosera bulbosa 
Drosera glanduligera (Orange Pimpernel, a pygmy drosea)
Drosera macrophylla 
Drosera monantha

Drosera pycnoblasta (Pearly sundew)    
Drosera rupicola
Drosera sp
Branched styles
Drosera stolonifera (Leafy sundew)
Drosera subhirtella (Sunny rainbow)
Drummondita hasselii
Duboisia hopwoodii

 

 


Search Website

Upcoming Events

  1. Merredin Roald Dahl & the Imagination Seekers

    September 23 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
  2. Hyden Market Day

    September 24 @ 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
  3. Kulin ‘No Theme’ Art & Craft Exhibition

    September 24 @ 10:00 am - October 4 @ 8:00 pm