Species T – Z

 

Tecticornia halocneoides (Shrubby samphire)
Tecticornia indica subsp bidens
Tecticornia lepidosperma
Tecticornia leptoclada subsp inclusa
Tecticornia lyiei
Tecticornia pergranulata subsp pergranulata
Templetonia aculeata    
Templetonia smithiana 
Templetonia sulcata
Tetrapora preissiana   
Tetrapora tenuiramea  
Tetratheca efoliata
Thelymitra antennifera (Vanilla sun orchid) 
Thelymitra petrophila (Granite sun orchid)
Thelymitra sargentii (Freckled sun orchid)    
Thomasia rugosa
Thomasia sarotes
Thomasia sp.
Merredin
Thryptomene australis subsp australis  
Thryptomene cuspidata
Thryptomene kochii
Thysanotus cymosus P3 Muntadgin 1947  
Thysanotus dichotomus (Branching fringe-lily)   
Thysanotus manglesianus (Twining fringe-lily) 
Thysanotus patersonii (Twining fringe-lily)
Thysanotus sparteus  
Thysanotus speckii   
Thysanotus tenuis  P3   
Thysanotus triandrus     
Trachymene croniniana P3 Muntadgin 1945   
Trachymene cyanopetala
Tracymene ornata (Spongefruit)
Trachymene pilosa (Native parsnip)  
Tragus australianus (Small burrgrass)   
Tribonanthus australis   
Tricoryne sp  near Hines Hill 1994   
Tricoryne sp Scott Rd 1994  
Triglochin calcitrapum
Triglochin insingiana

Triglochin longicarpa  
Tripterococcus brunonis (Winged stackhousia) 
Triquetrella papillata    
Trymalium daphifolium

Urdon dasyphyllus (Mop bushpea)   
Utricularia multifida (Pink petticoats) 

Velleia cycnopotamica   
Velleia discophora (Cabbage poison)   
Verreauxia dyeri (Hairy verreauxia)
Verticordia acerosa var preissii
Verticordia auriculata  

Verticordia chrysantha Merredin Flora Emblem     
Verticordia chrysanthella
Verticordia endlicheriana  

Verticordia eriocephala (Common cauliflower)  
Verticordia gracilis P3
Verticordia inclusa
Verticordia mitodes P3
Verticordia multiflora subsp solox P2
Verticordia picta (Painted featherflower)   
Verticordia pritzelii (Pritzel’s featherflower)   
Verticordia roei subsp roei
Verticordia serrata var serrata
Vittadinia cervicularis var oldfieldii P1 (Blue-rays) 1923  
Vittadinia gracilis

Wahlenbergia gracilenta (Annual bluebell)   
Waitzia acuminata (Orange immortelle)   
Waitzia acuminata var acuminata (Everlastings)  
Waitzia nitda
Westringia cephalantha
Westringia disclpulorum
 (White cottonbush) 1920    
Westringia rigida
Wilsonia humilis
 (Silky wilsonia)    
Wumbea densiflora
Wumbea graniticola
Wumbea tenella
 (Eight Nancy/Eight o’clocks)    

Xanthoparmelia atrobabatica     
Xanthoparmelia eilifii
Xantoparmelia glabrans
Xanthoparmelia mougeotine
Xanthoparmelia reptans
Xanthoparmelia subimitatrix   P3
Xanthoparmelia taractica
Xanthoparmelia tasmanica
Xanthorrhoea nana (Dwarf grasstree)   
Xylomelum angustifolium (Sandplain woody pear)   

Zygophylium apicutatum (Gallweed)   
Zygophyllum billardarierei (Coast twinleaf)   
Zygophyllum eremeaum   
Zygophyllum glaucum (Pale twinleaf) 
Zygophyllum ovatum (Dwarf twinleaf)