Species N – S

 


Neurachne alopercuroidea (Mulga foxtail grass)  

Olearia muelleri (Goldfields daisybush) 
Olearia pimeleoides 
Olearia rudis (Rough daisybush) 
Olearia sp Eremicola 
Opercularia spermacocea 
Opercularia vaginata (Dog weed) 
Orianthera flaviflora 
Orianthera tortuosa 
Ozothamnus occidentalis (Rough-leaved everlasting)

Patersonia drummondii ssp drummondii (Purple flags)   
Patersonia rudis ssp velutina    
Pelargonium australe (Wild  geranium)   
Persoonia angustiflora
Persoonia coriacea (Leathery-leaf persoonia)  
Persoonia inconspicua   
Persoonia quinquenervis
(Snottygobble)   
Persoonia saundersiana
Persoonia striata
Persoonia trinervis
Petrophile brevifolia
Petrophile circinata  

Petrophile divaricata
Petrophile ericifolia subsp subpubescens 
Petrophile merrallii 
Petrophile misturata 
Petrophile phyliciodes  

Petrophile seminuda
Petrophile stricta
Phallangium sulcatum   
Phebalium brachycalyx P3
Phebalium canaliculatum   
Phebalium elegans  
Phebalium filifolium
Phebalium laevigatum 
Phebalium lepidotum
Phebalium megaphyllum 
Phebalium microphyllum  
Phebalium tuberculosum
Pheladenia deformis (Bluebeard/Blue fairy orchid)  
Philotheca brucei subsp brucei
Philotheca deserti
Philotheca thryptomenoides
Philotheca tomentellus
Phyllota luehmannii (Mop bushpea)
Physarum cinereum  
Pimelea aeruginosa
Pimelea angustifolia (Narrow-leaved Pimelea)
Pimelea argentea   
Pimelea avonensis
Pimelea brevifolia subsp modesta
Pimelea brevistyla subsp minor
Pimelea imbricata var piligera
Pimelea suaveolens subsp flava
Pimelea sulphurea
Pittosporum angustifolium (Native apricot)  
Pityrodia lepidota (Foxglove)  
Platysace trachymeniodes
Pleurosorus rutifolius (Blanket fern)  
Poa drummondiana (Knotted poa)   
Podolepis aristata   
Podolepis aristata subsp aristata  
Podolepis capillaris (Wiry podolepis)  
Podolepis gracilis  

Podolepis lessonii
Podolepis tepperi
(Delicate everlasting)  
Podotheca angustifolia (Sticky longheads)   
Podotheca gnaphalioides (Golden longheads)
Pogonolepis muelleriana
Poranthea microphylla (Small poranthea)  
Prasophyllum gracile (Little laughing leek orchid) 
Prasophyllum sargentii (Frilled leek orchid)   
Prostanthera grylloana
Prostanthera magnifica P4
Prostanthera prostantheroides  
Psammormoya choretroides
Pterochaeta paniculata
Pterostylis dilatatus (Robust snail orchid)   
Pterostylis recurva (Jud orchid)   
Pterostylis sargentii (Frog orchid) 
Pterostylis sanguinea (Dark banded greenhood)  
Ptersostylis scabra (Green-veined shell orchid)   
Pterostylis sp ‘Dwarf’ (Dwarf bird orchid) 
Pterostylis sp ‘Inland’ (Hairy-stemmed snail orchid) 
Pterostylis spathulata (Spoon-lipped rufous greenhood) 
Ptilotus divaricatus (Climbing ptilotus) 
Ptilotus drummondii (Narrowleaf mulla mulla)
Ptilotus gaudichaudii subsp eremita   
Ptilotus gaudichaudii subsp gaudichaudii
Ptilotus holosericeus

Ptilotus humilis 
Ptilotus manglesii (Pom poms)    
Ptilotus nobilis (Tall mulla mulla)   
Ptilotus obovatus (Cotton bush)   
Ptilotus polystachyus (Green bottle-washers)
Ptilotus spathulatus 
Pultenaea neurocalyx
Punctelia subalbicans   

Radyera farragei (Knobby hibiscus)  
Rhagodia drummondii
Rhagodia preissii subsp preissii
Rhodanthe citrina
Rhodanthe heterantha
Rhodanthe laevis  

Rhodanthe manglesii
Rhodanthe pygmaeum
Rhodanthe rubella
Rhodanthe spicata
Rhyncharrhena linearis
(Bush bean)   
Ricinocarpos undulatus  Last recorded 1958    
Ricinocarpos velutinus
Rinzia carnosa (Fleshy-leaved rinzia)   
Rinzina torquata (Necklace rinzia)  
Rytidosperma acerosum    
Rytidosperma caespitosum (Ringed wallaby grass)   
Rytidosperma occidentale (Western wallaby grass)   
Rytidosperma setaceae (Smallflower wallaby grass) 

Salsola australis  
Santalum acuminatum (Quandong)
Santalum spicatum (Sandalwood)   
Sarcocornia blackiana    
Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Beaded samphire)   
Sarcozona praecox (Pigface)  
Scaevola restiacea
Scaevola restiacea subsp restiacea
Scaevola spinescens (Current bush)   
Scaevola sp.  Prostrate form      
Schoenia cassiniana (Pink everlasting)
Schoenus hexandrus
Schoneus humilis    
Schoenus nanus (Tiny bog-rush)  
Schoenus variicellae
Sclerolaena diacantha (Grey copperburr)   
Sclerolaena eurotioides (Fluffy bindii)    
Senecio glossanthus (Slender groundsel)  
Senecio multicaulis subsp multicaulis   
Senna artemisioides   
Senna artemisioides subsp filifolia
Senna charlesiana 
Senna pleurocarpa 
(Striped pod cassia)   
Seringia caraobrunnea (Chocolate firebush)  
Seringia sp   
Seringia sp   
Seringia velutina (Velvet firebush)
Sida calyxhymenia (Tall sida)
Siphula coriacea   
Solanum hoplopetalum (Thorny solanum)   
Solanum lasiophylium (Flannel bush)   
Solanum oldfieldii
Solanum simile (Oondoroo)
Spartochloa scripoidea A large ancient grass
Spergularia brevifolia   
Spergularia marina     
Stellaris filiformis (Thread spurry)    
Sphaerolobium linophyllum
Spiculaea ciliata (Elbow orchid)
Stackhousia muricata
Stackhousia scoparia
Stenanthemum stipulosum
Stenopetalum filifolium
Stylidium androsaceum
(Book triggerplant)
Stylidium arenicola
Stylidium dichotomum (Pins and needles)   
Stylidium dielsianum (Tangled triggerplant)   
Stylidium involucratum     
Stylidium leptophyllum
 (Needle-leaved triggerplant)
Stylidium limbatum (Fringed-leaved triggerplant)   
Stylidium luteum (Yellow triggerplant)   
Stylidium neglectum (Neglected triggerplant)
Stylidium nungarinensis (Nungarin triggerplant)  
Stylidium petiolare (Horn triggerplant)
Stylidium pilferum (Common butterfly triggerplant)  
Stylidium pseudosacculatum (Locket triggerplant)   P2    
Stylidium repens (Matted triggerplant)   
Stylidium sp Narembeen 
Stylidium yilgarnensis (Yilgarn triggerplant)
Stylobasium australe
Stypandra glauca
 (Blind grass)    
Swainsona colutoides (Bladder vetch)   
Swainsona oliveri prostrate shrub 1979
Synaphea divaricata
Synaphea interioris
Synaphea spinulosa subsp major
Syntrichia antarctica  
Syntrichia pagorum