Species E – G

 

Ecdeioclea monostachya
Enchylaena lanata (Saltbush)
Enchylaena tomentosa (Barrier saltbush)
Enchylaena tomentose var tomentosa (Barrier saltbush)
Eragrostis dielsii (Mallee lovegrass)
Eremaea pauciflora var pauciflora
Eremophila decipiens subsp decipiens (Slender fuchsia bush)
Eremophila decipiens subsp linearifolia (Narrow leaved fuchsia bush)
Eremophila drummondii (Drummond’s eremophila)
Eremophila glabra subsp elegans 
Eremophila granitica (Granite poverty bush)
Eremophila ionantha (Violet flowered eremophila)
Eremophila labrosa 
Eremophila oppositifolia subsp angustifolia (Western Weekooa)
Eremophila scoparia (Broom bush)
Eremophila subfloccosa subsp lanata 
Eriachne ovata
Erichsenia uncinata
Ericksonella saccharata (Sugar Orchid)
Eriochilus dilatatus subsp undulatus (Crinkle-leaved bunny orchid)
Erichiton sclerolaenoides
Eriocomyrtus drummondii
Ericomyrtus serphyllifolia
Ericomyrtus tenuior
Erodium cygnorum (Blue heronsbill)
Erymophyllum ramosum
Erymophyllum tenellum (Slender sunray)
Eucalyptus aequioperta (Welcome Hill gum)
Eucalyptus burracoppinesis (Burracoppin mallee)
Eucalyptus caesia subsp magna (Silver princess) P4
Eucalyptus calycogona subsp calycogona (Square-fruited mallee)
Eucalyptus capiliosa (Wheatbelt White gum)
Eucalyptus capiliosa subsp capiliosa (Wheatbelt Wandoo/White gum)
Eucalyptus celastriodes subsp virella (Wheatbelt mallee/Snap and rattle)
Eucalyptus comitae-vallis (Comet Vale mallee)
Eucalyptus crusis subsp lanceolata (Narrow-leaved granite mallee)
Eucalyptus erythronema subsp erythronema (Red-flowered mallee)
Eucalyptus flocktoniae subsp flocktoniae (Flockton’s mallee/Urn fruited mallee)
Eucalyptus horistes (Pointed-bud/Wongamine mallee)
Eucalyptus kochii subsp plenissima (Trayning mallee)
Eucalyptus leptopoda subsp leptopoda (Merredin mallee/Tammin mallee)
Eucalyptus longicornis (Red morrel)
Eucalyptus loxophleba subsp lissophloia (Smoothed-bark York gum)
Eucalyptus melanoxylon (Black morrell)
Eucalyptus moderata (Redwood mallee)
Eucalyptus myriadena (Small fruited gum)
Eucalyptus petraea (Granite rock Box)
Eucalyptus platycorys (Boorabbin mallee)
Eucalyptus pluricaulis subsp pluricaulis (Blue-leaved mallee)
Eucalyptus rigidula (Stiff-leaved/Thick-rimmed mallee)
Eucalyptus salicola (Salt gum)
Eucalyptus salmonophloia (Salmon gum)
Eucalyptus salubris (Gimlet/Fluted gum)
Eucalyptus sargentii subsp sargentii (Salt River gum)
Eucalyptus sheathiana (Ribbon bark mallee)
Eucalyptus subangusta subsp cerina (Warralakin mallee)
Eucalyptus subangusta subsp subangusta (Grey mallee)
Eucalyptus tenera (Glazed mallee)
Eucalyptus wandoo subsp wandoo (Wheatbelt wandoo)
Eucalyptus yilgarnensis (Yorrell)
Euchiton sphaericus
Euryomyrtus leptospermoides
Euryomyrtus maidenii
Eutaxia hirsuta
P2
Eutaxia lasiophylla
Eutaxia neurocalyx subsp papillosa
Exocarpos aphyllus (Leafless ballart)
Exocarpos sparteus (Broom ballart)

Frankenia sp (Hines Hill Sth)

Gastrolobium bennettsianum (Cluster poison)
Gastrolobium floribundum (Wodjil poison)
Gastrolobium obovatum (Boat leaf poison)
Gastrolobium parviflorum (Box poison)
Gastroloblum spectablie P3
Gastroloblum spinosum (Prickly poison)
Giberta tenuifolia
Glischrocaryon angustifolium (Pop flower)
Gilschrocaryon aureum
(Pop flower)
Glycine clandestine (Twining glycine)
Gnephosis tenuissima
Gnephosis tridens
Gompholobium gompholobiodes
Gompholobium hendersonii (Red bonnets)
Gompholoblum obcordatum
Gonocarpus confertiolius var helmsii
Goodenia affinis (Cushion/Silver goodenia)
Goodenia berardiana
Goodenia coerulea
Goodenia dyeri
Goodenia glareicola
Goodenia havilandii
Goodenia helmslii
Goodenia incana (Hoary goodenia)
Goodenia pinifolia (Pine-leaved goodenia)
Goodenia pusilliflora (Small-flower goodenia)
Goodenia sp Koonadgin
Goodenia sp Scott Road
Goodenia tripartia
Goodenia watsonii subsp watsonii
Goodenia xanthrosperma (Yellow seeded goodenia)
Granitites intangendus
Grevillea acaciodes
Grevillea acuaria
Grevillea asteriscosa (Star-leaved grevillea) P4 
Grevillea biformis
Grevillea biformis subsp biformis
Grevillea cagiana (Red toothbrushes)
Grevillea ceratocarpa
Grevillea didymobotrya
Grevillea didymobotrya subsp didymobotrya
Grevillea eremophila
Grevillea eryngioides (Curly grevillea)
Grevillea excelsior (Flame grevillea)
Grevillea haplantha
Grevillea haplantha subsp recendens P3
Grevillea hookeriana subsp apiciloba
Grevillea hookeriana subsp digitata
Grevillea huegelii (Red wheels)
Grevillea incrassata
Grevillea nana (Dwarf grevillea)
Grevillea paniculata
Grevillea paradoxa Wildflower Society – Merredin Branch logo
Grevillea petrophiloides subsp petrophiloides
Grevillea pterosperma
Grevillea shuttleworthiana subsp obovata
Grevillea teretifolia
Grevillea umbellulata 
Grevillea yorkrankinensis
Guichenotia macrantha (Large flowered guichenotia)
Guichenotia micrantha (Small flowered guichenotia)
Guichenotia sarotes
Gunniopsis quadrifida (Stuart’s pigface)
Gunniopsis rubra
Gyrostemon subnudus